Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Manufacturing Companies for for Optical Transceivers 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable export to Philippines Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Innovation, quality and reliability are the core values of our company. These principles today more than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for 100G QSFP28 AOC,100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable,100G QSFP AOC. the goods list has been updated regularly and attracted clients from around the globe. Detailed facts is often obtained in our web-site and you'll be served with premium quality consultant service by our after-sale group. They are going to help you get comprehensive acknowledge about our products and make a satisfied negotiation. Company go to to our factory in Brazil is also welcome at any time. Hope to obtain your inquiries for any pleased co-operation.

Manufacturing Companies for for Optical Transceivers 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable export to Philippines Suppliers

100G QSFP28 active optical cables (AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

100G QSFP28 AOC

Features
 Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 specification per IEEE 802.3bm.
 Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
 Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively.
 Low power consumption of max 2.5W
 Hot pluggable electrical interface
 Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with 3-mm round cable.
 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
 RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications
 Ethernet for 100GBASE-SR4
 Infiniband EDR, FDR and QDR
 HPC Interconnects
 Proprietary Interconnections

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Note

Case Operating Temperature

0

40

70

 

Power Supply Voltage

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

 

Date Rate per Channel

 

 

25.78125

Gbps

 

Bit Error Ratio

 

 

10-12

 

1, 2

Control Input Voltage High

2

 

Vcc+0.3

V

 

Control Input Voltage Low

-0.3

 

0.8

V

 

Two Wire Serial (TWS) Interface Clock Rate

 

 

400

kHz

 

Differential Data Input / Output Load

 

100

 

Ohms

+/- 10%

Standard Cable Lengths

 

 

100

m

3


"We pursue the administration tenet of ""Quality is top-quality, Company is supreme, Track record is first"", and will sincerely create and share success with all purchasers for 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Caledonia,Togo,Virgin Islands (U.S.). Ensuring high product quality by choosing the best suppliers we've also implemented comprehensive quality control processes throughout our sourcing procedures. Meanwhile our access to a large range of factories coupled with our excellent management also ensures that we can quickly fill your requirements at the best prices regardless the order size.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier