Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

ODM for Fiber Plc Splitters 1:16 PLC splitter with SC APC connector supply to Costa Rica Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

are willing to provide you with perfect services and striding for 1x16 PLC Splitter,1x16 PLC Splitter Module,1x16 PLC Splitter with SC Connector. top quality first-class modern organization and function hard!

ODM for Fiber Plc Splitters 1:16 PLC splitter with SC APC connector supply to Costa Rica Suppliers

The 1:16 PLC splitter is with one input and 16 output ports which suitable for 16 endusers for one fiber in FTTH project . The laser signal is devided equally to 16 different channel with SC connector , so we must have excellent performance for optical splitters and SC connectors with low insertion loss and low PDL .

PLC ,Planar lightwave circuit splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Fibercan provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

1x16 PLC splitter

Features
  Low Insertion loss                          
  Low PDL
  Compact Design 
  Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  Wide Operating Wavelength:
       From 1260nm to 1650nm
  Wide Operating Temperature:
       From -40℃ to 85℃
  High Reliability and Stability

Applications
  FTTX Systems                            
  PON Networks
  CATV Links
  Optical Signal Distribution
Compliance
  Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

 3.8/4.0

 7.1/7.3

 10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)

 4.0

 7.6

 11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Notes:

1.     Specified without connectors.

2.     Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

"We also provide item sourcing and flight consolidation providers. We have now our very own manufacturing facility and sourcing business. We are able to supply you with nearly every sort of product similar to our solution selection for 1:16 PLC splitter with SC APC connector. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Dominica,Palau,Bahamas. With the development and enlargement of mass clients abroad now we've set up cooperative relationships with many major brands. We've our own factory and also have many reliable and well-cooperated factories in the field. Adhering to the "quality first customer first We are provideing high-quality low-cost items and first-class service to customers. We sincerely hope to establish business relationship with customers from all over the world on the basis of quality mutually benefit. We welcome OEM projects and designs.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier