Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Online Manufacturer for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver export to Malaysia Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

With this motto in mind, we've got become certainly one of by far the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 Transciever. we will reply you in 24 hrs as well as the most effective quotation will probably be provided.

Online Manufacturer for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver export to Malaysia Suppliers

100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of Singlemode Fiber ,it will be popular used for relay transmission of 5G network with 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver together . It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA .

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

Application
 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

  

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.15

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

10

km

Over SMF


To create more value for customers is our business philosophy 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Belgium,Mauritius,Chile. There are advanced producing & processing equipment and skilled workers to ensure the merchandise with high quality. We now have found an excellent before-sale sale after-sale service to ensure the customers that could rest assured to make orders. Until now our goods are now moving on fast and very popular in South America East Asia the Middle east Africa etc.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier