Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Personlized Products for 200G Cfp2 Transceiver 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver supply to Rwanda Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Our pursuit and company purpose is always to "Always satisfy our consumer requirements". We keep on to acquire and style and design remarkable high-quality products for each our outdated and new customers and reach a win-win prospect for our consumers as well as us for 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver,200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver,200G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver. We are seeking forward to even larger cooperation with overseas clients depending on mutual gains. Please truly feel free to get in touch with us for more depth!

Personlized Products for 200G Cfp2 Transceiver 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver supply to Rwanda Supplier

The 200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver is our new prouct which supports 200GBASE-LR4 up to 10km transmission on Singlemode Fiber (SMF) . 200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver is compliant to IEEE802.3bs , CFP2 MSA hardware specification and EU RoHS 6/6.

200G CFP2 LR4 10km optical transceiver

Features

 Supports 200GBASE-LR4;

 Lane signaling rate 26.5625 Gb/s with PAM4;

 Up to 10km transmission on SMF;

 LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver;

 High speed I/O electrical interface (200GAUI-8);

 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

 CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

 Single +3.3V power supply;

 Maximum power consumption 12 W;

 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;

 Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs;

 Compliant to CFP2 MSA hardware specification;

 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);

Application

 200GBASE-LR4;

 200G Ethernet.

Recommended Operating Conditions 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.2

3.3

3.4

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

3.75

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

12

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

212.5

-

Gb/s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

53.125

-

Gb/s

With PAM4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transmission Distance

TD

2

-

10000

m

Over SMF


"Our corporation promises all end users in the first-class solutions as well as most satisfying post-sale services. We warmly welcome our regular and new shoppers to join us for 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Netherlands,Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands,Venezuela. More than 26 years Expert companies from all over the world take us as their long-term and stable partners. We're keeping durable business relationship with more than 200 wholesalers in Japan, Korea, USA, UK, Germany, Canada, France, Italian, Poland, South Africa, Ghana, Nigeria, etc.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier