Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Popular Design for China 40G Qsfp+ Transceiver,Multiplexer Fiber Optical Transceiver,Qsfp+ Transceiver Module Manufacturer 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC supply to Austria Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We generally believe that one's character decides products' top quality, the details decides products' high-quality ,along with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE team spirit for 40G QSFP to 4SFP AOC,40G QSFP to 4SFP Active Cable,40G QSFP to 4SFP Cable. please make contact with us as shortly as possible!

Popular Design for China 40G Qsfp+ Transceiver,Multiplexer Fiber Optical Transceiver,Qsfp+ Transceiver Module Manufacturer 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC supply to Austria Suppliers

40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable,AOC offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC

Features
 Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
 Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
 QSFP+ footprint (Quad small form-factor, pluggable)
 Supports 40 Gbps aggregative data rate links of up to 150 m
 Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
 4 channels PIN photo detector array
 Low power consumption of max 1.5 W Power Level 1 compliance
 Hot pluggable electrical interface
 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
 RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications
 40 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fibre Channel Applications
 InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
 High-performance computing clusters
 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Not

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

 

+70

°C

 

Module Supply Current

Iin

-

-

350

Ma

 

Signaling Speed Per Channel

S

2.5

 

10.3G

Gb/s

 

Standard Cable Lengths

 

3

 

150

M

1

Bit Error Ratio

BER

 

 

10-12

 

2


"We goal to see good quality disfigurement within the manufacturing and provide the most effective support to domestic and overseas shoppers wholeheartedly for 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Dominican Republic,Grenada,Panama. Our pro engineering team will generally be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We're able to also provide you with free of charge samples to meet your requirements. Best efforts will likely be produced to deliver you the best service and merchandise. When you are keen on our business and goods please speak to us by sending us emails or call us quickly. In an effort to know our goods and company extra you may come to our factory to view it. We are going to generally welcome guests from all over the world to our business to create business relations with us. Make sure you feel cost-free to speak to us for small business and we believe we are going to share the best trading experience with all our merchants.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier