Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Quality Inspection for 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC supply to Jordan Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

we can offer high quality products, competitive price and best customer service. Our destination is "You come here with difficulty and we give you a smile to take away" for 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver. We welcome new and previous shoppers from all walks of existence to speak to us for upcoming company relationships and mutual accomplishment!

Quality Inspection for 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC supply to Jordan Suppliers

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver module is designed for long distance transmission up to 30km of Singlemode Fiber without FEC ,it can reach 40km with FEC  . It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 30km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM TOSA ((1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm) and APD receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with RoHS

Application
 100GBASE ER4 Ethernet Links with FEC
 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
 Client-side 100G Telecom connections



Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.37

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4.5

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

30

km

Over SMF



Often customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate target to become not only probably the most reputable, trustable and honest provider, but also the partner for our customers for 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mexico,Nauru,Aruba. Never-ending improvement and striving for 0% deficiency are our two main quality policies. Should you need anything don't hesitate to contact us.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier