Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Quality Inspection for for Fiber Patch Cables Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable export to Croatia (local name: Hrvatska) Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

excellent products and competitive selling prices. We warmly welcome clients from your home and overseas to cooperate with us for Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable,LC-LC Unitboot Optical Patch Cord. we should do our utmost to help you. We warmly welcome shoppers from all around the earth to cooperate with us for mutual growth.

Quality Inspection for for Fiber Patch Cables Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable export to Croatia (local name: Hrvatska) Suppliers


Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable

 

LC connector was invented for higher cabling density.

Standard duplex LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable can provide much higher cabling density than other duplex Fiber Patch Cables.

To further increase cabling density in data center, the connectors and cable diameter of LC-LC patch cable are becoming smaller.

LC-LC Unitboot Optical Patch Cord is a typical example.

This kind of fiber patch cable designed the two fibers of the duplex patch cable into a single cable.

In adding the two connectors terminated at each end of the duplex patch cable share the same boot.

With less using cable counts, uniboot patch cable can provide higher cabling density and better cooling environment in data center.

 

Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and OM4

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Unitboot Optical Patch Cord

Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

 



To create more benefit for buyers is our business philosophy Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Haiti,Gambia,Togo. Providing Quality Items Excellent Service Competitive Prices and Prompt Delivery. Our products and solutions are selling well both in domestic and foreign markets. Our company is trying to be one important suppliers in China.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier