Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Renewable Design for for China 16G Sfp28 Transceiver,25G Sfp28 Transceiver,Optic Media Fiber Optic Transceiver Supplier 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical transceiver export to Equatorial Guinea Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Just about every member from our large efficiency income crew values customers' wants and enterprise communication for 25G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver,25G SFP28 LR 10km Transceiver,25G SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver. you may locate out our address in our web-site and come to our business for far more information of our products by your self. We are always ready to construct extended and steady co-operation relations with any possible customers in the related fields.

Renewable Design for for China 16G Sfp28 Transceiver,25G Sfp28 Transceiver,Optic Media Fiber Optic Transceiver Supplier 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical transceiver export to Equatorial Guinea Suppliers

25G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceivers are designed for 24.33Gbps and 25.78Gbps data rate over Singlemode Fiber (SMF) and support up to 10km link length.The 25G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceivers have industrial level which can meet -40 ~ 85 degree C ,which are popular use for CPRI of FTTA .  They are compliant to IEEE802.3ba, SFF-8402, SFF-8432. Digital diagnostic monitoring interface compliant to SFF-8472 is available via an I2C interface.

25G SFP28 LR 10km optical transceiver

Features
 Compatible with CPRI option10 24.33Gbps and 25GBASE 25.78Gbps
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 1310nm DML laser transmitter
 SFP28 MSA compliant
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C or 0 to +70 °C
 RoHS 6 Compliant

Application
 25GBASE-LR
 24.33Gbps CPRI

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

-40

-

+85

°C

1

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

2

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

360

mA

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

1.2

W

Bit Rate

BR

24.3

25.78

26.5

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

10

km

Over SMF

Note: 1 is for industrial use of FTTA CPRI .


        2 is for commercial use .

"Our products are extensively identified and reliable by consumers and will satisfy constantly developing economic and social desires for 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Caledonia,Djibouti,Latvia. In order to meet our market demands we have now paied more attention to the quality of our goods and services. Now we can meet customers' special requirements for special designs. We persistently develop our enterprise spirit "quality lives the enterprise credit assures cooperation and keep the motto in our minds: customers first.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier