Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Special for Sfp Duplex Lc Transceiver 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver supply to Mauritius Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We always get the job done to be a tangible staff to ensure that we can easily offer you the best high-quality and the greatest value for 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 Optical Transceiver,2.5G SFP STM16 Optical Transceiver,2.5G SFP L16.2 Optical Transceiver. We now have comprehensive goods supply as well as selling price is our advantage. Welcome to inquire about our products.

Special for Sfp Duplex Lc Transceiver 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver supply to Mauritius Suppliers

The 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 Optical Transceiver is used for FTTA with a high performance and cost effective Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP transceiver module for SDH STM-16/SONET OC-48 and 2x Fibre Channel long reach (LR-1) application. The DWDM 2.5Gbps SFP module provides a high capacity, high bandwidth communication solutions for multiplexed optical networks. This DWDM SFP transceiver module supports 80km transmission distance on 9/125µm single mode fiber. It features a highly reliable DWDM EML transmitter and APD photodiode (PD) into duplex LC optical connector.

Additionally, the 2.5G DWDM SFP module has been integrated with an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI) per SFF-8472, which providing real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. These parameters are internally calibrated by default.

2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 Optical Transceiver

Features 
 Operating Data Rate up 2.5G 
 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 
 2km with 50/125 µm MMF  
 15-80km with 9/125 µm SMF  
 +3.3V single power supply 
 Power consumption less than 1W 
 Operating case temp  
    Standard temp: 0~+70°C 
    Industrial temp:-40~+85°C 
 Compliant with RoHS 
 Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant  
 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472  


Applications  
 Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers 
 Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure 
 Other Optical Links 


"We now have a specialist, efficiency workforce to deliver excellent service for our purchaser. We always follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bolivia,China,Cameroon. If you need to have any of our merchandise or have other items to be produced make sure you send us your inquiries samples or in depth drawings. Meanwhile aiming to develop into an international enterprise group we look forward to receiving offers for joint ventures and other cooperative projects.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier