Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Trending Products for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC export to Kyrgyzstan Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Adhering to your principle of "quality, assistance, performance and growth", we've obtained trusts and praises from domestic and worldwide client for 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver. We sincerely welcome all guests to setup business enterprise interactions with us around the basis of mutual positive aspects. Remember to speak to us now. You'll get our qualified reply within just 8 several hours.

Trending Products for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC export to Kyrgyzstan Supplier

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver module is designed for long distance transmission up to 30km of Singlemode Fiber without FEC ,it can reach 40km with FEC  . It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 30km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM TOSA ((1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm) and APD receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with RoHS

Application
 100GBASE ER4 Ethernet Links with FEC
 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
 Client-side 100G Telecom connections



Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.37

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4.5

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

30

km

Over SMF



"We are experienced manufacturer. Wining the majority from the crucial certifications of its market for 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands,Saint Lucia,Panama. Besides strong technical strength we also introduce advanced equipment for inspection and conduct strict management. All the staff of our company welcome friends both at home and abroad to come for visits and business on the basis of equality and mutual benefit. If you are interested in any of our goods make sure you feel free to contact us for quotation and product details.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier