Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Wholesale Discount for 40G Qsfp+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC export to Poland Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

It truly is our responsibility to fulfill your requirements and successfully provide you. Your fulfillment is our best reward. We're seeking forward in your check out for joint development for 40G QSFP to 4SFP AOC,40G QSFP to 4SFP Active Cable,40G QSFP to 4SFP Cable. Iran and Iraq. The mission of our company is to provide the highest quality products with best price. We are looking forward to doing business with you.

Wholesale Discount for 40G Qsfp+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC export to Poland Suppliers

40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable,AOC offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC

Features
 Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
 Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
 QSFP+ footprint (Quad small form-factor, pluggable)
 Supports 40 Gbps aggregative data rate links of up to 150 m
 Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
 4 channels PIN photo detector array
 Low power consumption of max 1.5 W Power Level 1 compliance
 Hot pluggable electrical interface
 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
 RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications
 40 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fibre Channel Applications
 InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
 High-performance computing clusters
 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Not

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

 

+70

°C

 

Module Supply Current

Iin

-

-

350

Ma

 

Signaling Speed Per Channel

S

2.5

 

10.3G

Gb/s

 

Standard Cable Lengths

 

3

 

150

M

1

Bit Error Ratio

BER

 

 

10-12

 

2


Our crew through skilled training. Skilled skilled knowledge, strong sense of company, to meet the company wants of customers for 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Vanuatu,Saudi Arabia,Kazakhstan. Many goods fully conform to the most rigorous of international guidelines and with our first-rate delivery service you will have them delivered at any time and in any place. And because Kayo deals in the entire spectrum of protective equipment our customers don't have to waste time shopping around.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier