Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > SFP Transceiver > 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver
2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver
  • 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver

2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver

Basic Info

Model No.: SFP-2.5GBE-ZR

Product Description

The 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 Optical Transceiver is used for FTTA with a high performance and cost effective Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing Sfp Transceiver module for SDH STM-16/SONET OC-48 and 2x Fibre Channel long reach (LR-1) application. The DWDM 2.5Gbps SFP module provides a high capacity, high bandwidth communication solutions for multiplexed optical networks. This DWDM SFP Transceiver module supports 80km transmission distance on 9/125µm single mode fiber. It features a highly reliable DWDM EML transmitter and APD photodiode (PD) into duplex LC optical connector.

Additionally, the 2.5G DWDM SFP module has been integrated with an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI) per SFF-8472, which providing real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. These parameters are internally calibrated by default.

2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 Optical Transceiver

Features
 Operating Data Rate up 2.5G
 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
 2km with 50/125 µm MMF
 15-80km with 9/125 µm SMF
 +3.3V single power supply
 Power consumption less than 1W
 Operating case temp
Standard temp: 0~+70°C
Industrial temp:-40~+85°C
 Compliant with RoHS
 Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472


Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
 Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
 Other Optical Links


Looking for ideal 2.5G SFP L16.2 STM16 Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 2.5G SFP STM16 Optical Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 2.5G SFP L16.2 Optical Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > SFP Transceiver

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry