Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > SFP Transceiver > 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver

Basic Info

Model No.: SFP 1.25Gb/s Transceiver LH 40Km

Product Description

Description:


SFP 1.25Gb/s Transceiver LH 40Km is a high performance, cost effective module which have a Duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals.

The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses 1310 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budget ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 40Km application.


Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable

1310nm DFB laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 40 km on 9/125μm SMF

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

Low power dissipation <1W typically

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C


Applications:

Metro/Access Networks

1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-EX Ethernet

1×Fiber Channel

Other Optical Link



Looking for ideal 1.25Gbps SFP Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Sfp Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Optic Fiber Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > SFP Transceiver

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry