Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > SFP Transceiver > 1.25 Gbps SFP MM Transceiver
1.25 Gbps SFP MM Transceiver
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP MM Transceiver

1.25 Gbps SFP MM Transceiver

Basic Info

Model No.: 1.25Gbps 550m Duplex LC SFP Transceiver

Product Description

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA and SFF-8472.

Features

Up to 1.25Gbps data links

850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo-detector

Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF

Duplex LC receptacle optical interface compliant

Hot pluggable

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Operating case temperature:

Commercial: -5°C to +70°C

Extended: -20°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Looking for ideal 1.25Gbps SFP Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SFP SX 850nm are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SFP Transceivers. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > SFP Transceiver

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry